Saturday, August 30, 2008

GAME TIME




From the parlor. I'm in a hurry. I love my hair. Ha ha ha.

LISTEN TO THE CRICKETS SING

video


PASENSIYA NA SA SOUND EFFECTS. Wala lang akong maisip. Kwento ko nalang lahat bukas o mamaya. 

Cheerios.

P.S.
Sa mga gagong mahilig mangealam sa blog ng may blog, magsi-tigil na kayo. Kailan naging poser ang mga taong nagbo-blog na gamit ay Tagalog? Kailangan ba English palagi? Mga putres kayo.

Thursday, August 28, 2008

FERN AND CINDY

Eka picked me up in Pearl. We went to Good Earth, Metrowalk for lunch. Thanks, I had so much funnn! You are one heck of a driver, queen of the road! People, beware, do not get her mad. HA HA HA. Just kidding! Hi, Ellis, you're so tall pala. WOAH.

Cindy and Fern. I remember when we were in the 6th grade, I was reading this "COOL" book, "STACY AND FRIENDS" (cool na cool, hindi ba?). I told you that you look like Cindy. At pinilit ko naman na kamuka ko si Fern, kahit na hindi talaga. HA HA HA.



Love you to the fullest!

WTF

THANKS. :)


GO AND WATCH THE HILLS! IT'S THE MOTHER FRICKIN' SHIT OF THE ENTIRE UNIVERSE. Watch the latest episode and then check this out-->http://perezhilton.com/page/10/

No, I have chosen to keep my cool but too much drama has been going on and it is not funny anymore! I think I have made progress.  I really think so. 

My cel rang during the debate at the Dizon Auditorium. I was out, good thing, yeah? Ha ha ha! Meron akong bagong naisip sa laugh kase eh! Ha-ha-ha! Okay lang? Simpleng Archie Comics lang!

Pioneer ako, chengina.

Cherrios! (Stop it with the "Cheerios")

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

PSSSHHHH

I cut ManGov for DEV but DEV is not cooperating. :(

Monday, August 25, 2008

THE BEST SISTER EVER

I am not one to stoop so low. But this one's for you, Sis. :) I AM NOT STUPID AND I DESERVE SOME OUNCE OF RESPECT (since an ounce is only what you can offer--but even that's beyond your potentiality). People in this house need your respect. But even that's humanly impossible, huh? For you, at least. I am not perfect but I try my best to be your friend because I have heard so many stories about sibling rivalry and they do not sound pleasant.


I TOLD YOU THAT I HATE YOU BECAUSE YOU TREAT PEOPLE IN THIS HOUSE LIKE SHIT. LITERALLY. I AM NOT GONNA SAY "I HATE YOU MORE" BECAUSE I DON'T.

Why don't you frickin' follow "Gossip Girl's" advice--GET A LIFE.

GET A LIFE WITH ACTUAL PEOPLE IN IT.

Bow.

IT'S 4:30

I wish I could blurt out the things I've been meaning to say. Just so you know.

Saturday, August 23, 2008

SIGN OUT


Directed by: Angela Villavicencio & Trizia Lim 
Edited by: Trizia Lim
Shots and Clips: Angela Villavicencio
Music: Bleeding Love Cover by Boyce Avenue)
Location: Malayan (Thanks, Carlo)

"Sign Out" 
starring
RAINIER VILLANUEVA

AYOS!!!! AYOS RIN ANG MGA BLOOPERS AT BEHIND-THE-SCENES.


video

WHAT DO YOU THINK?! HA HA HA! BLOOPER: THE SCENE WHERE RAINIER WAS TALKING ON HIS MOBILE--HE WAS ACTUALLY TALKING TO HIS MOM! It went something like this: "Andito ako sa bahay ng kaklase ko. Later ako uuwi. Malapit lang sa school. Sige, Ma. Love you."

AIN'T IT SWEET??? We watched half of Prom Night. The badets and I hung out at Starbucks. 

Please tell me what you guys think of the video. Kasi naman, sobrang natuwa talaga kami lahat!

Cheerios, Papitos!

P.S.
The video is too small here. I also posted it here.

Friday, August 22, 2008

DIAMOND IS FOREVER

2 READINGS BY DIAMOND FOR TOMORROW AND A LOT MORE!  Thanks, Ms. Abby for, um, enlightening me. I will try to sleep some more. 4 hours and 41 minutes and Mozu and I have downed 1 and half readings WITH notes. There is no assurance, however, that Mr. Avila will spare me from torrid grilling and humiliation tomorrow. I will try harder. Ms. Abby convinced me that I am not a slacker. Thank you!


Carlo's house tonight for the ultimate group study ever!

BEEP

So, I am sure to fail ComPol. I don't wanna think about it anymore. Pop picked me up from school awhile ago (straight from Quezon). I was gonna treat him to dinner because we need a little father-daughter time (and there's a book I want from Fully Booked and I have been craving for my favorite shake in Cibo). Ha ha. No, seriously, book and shake or no book and shake, I just wanna spend time with him. He called for a rain check because mother cooked dinner. While in the car, he pulled out a cigarette and OFFERED me one.


Pop: Chi, let's smoke (pointing at his pack infront of us)
Me: No. I don't like.
Pop: Hooo, I know naman your smoking eh. Hindi porket you're old na ha.
Me: Quit na ako.
Pop: Sige na. I just wanna see how you smoke. Here (offering a puff).
Me: Eh, pula yan eh. Ha ha ha.
Pop: Ah, ha ha ha!
Me: I might get dizzy.
Pop: Ah, ayaw mo ng pula? May iba ka diyan? Sige na.
Me: I won't! Let's go to Metrowalk.
Pop: Okay, Unti (driver), Metrowalk daw.

Metrowalk
Pop: Chi, do we have the complete set of Friends?
Me: Um, no. We have Season 1, 3, 6, 10.
Pop: WALA TAYONGG Season 12?!?!!!
Me: Pa, it's only til Season 10. Walang Season 12.
Pop: Eh, I saw it on tv eh! Miss, complete na ba tong Friends hanggang Season 12?
Miss: Wala pong Season 12. 10 lang po.
Pop: Do we have Iron Man, Chi?

HA HA HA. We watched Camp Rock on the way home (we bought it for Zia). I didn't know he was into it because I was close to falling asleep. I put my MacBook to SLEEP as I was getting dizzy already.

Pop: HEYYYY!!!! Why did you turn it off?!

We finished the movie at home and since we already watched about 40 minutes of the show, INUUUNAHAN NIYA SA DIALOGUE YUNG MGA ARTISTA. Ha ha ha!

Pop as Mitchie of Camp Rock: I have to call my mom...
Mitchie: I have to call my mom...

Car ride home from practice.
Me: Oh, Chelle! La la la la la.
Chelle: La la la la.
Zia: Yeah nga, Achi!!!
Me: Wag ka ngang epal!
Tatang: HA HA HA, epal si zia! EPAL.

Thursday, August 21, 2008

UPDATE

NAKAKALOKA! MAY HOT NA TUMINGIN NG MULTIPLY SITE KO.


I should be studying for ComPol but I ended up making a video blog. HA HA HA. :( MOTHERFUCKER. HA HA HA.

I should stop it with these 5-liner posts. I am such a loser. 

Sarah McLachlan kinda sounds like Frou Frou in this song. Listen to Sarah McLachlan's songs when you go to sleep, you will have good dreams. :) HA HA HA.


Fallen - Sarah McLachlan

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

THANKS

NO SCHOOL TODAY. NO DEBATE TODAY. NO STUDYING TONIGHT.


Baka maulanan ako.

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE

I know it's short notice but please support THE SOCIALISM-LIBERALISM DEBATE later! Details are on the wonderful poster by Froi Santos and Grethel De Leon. The debate is hosted by the 4th year students of Political Economy. A lot of people worked hard for this, especially the debaters. SO PLEASE, WATCH! LET THEM FEED YOUR MIND. :)

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

SMOKIE


Tita Flor sent me an Instant Message saying: Hey smokie what's up

HA HA HA. OKAY. She uses "moolah" too. COOOOOL.
I just want to thank Enzo for treating me to a shot of espresso. He promised that it would keep me awake for the rest of the day. Mr. Tillah caught me sleeping through 15-minutes of the film awhile ago and I slept almost the whole car ride home. I felt the hit for the first part of Mr. Tillah's class. I love John Maynard Keynes. Galing ni Sarah Gomez mag-report. Na-answer lang naman nila ng partner niya lahat ng questions. YAY! Umuulan ng malakas ngayon. 
Bakit ako nagtatagalog?
It's good to finally meet you Solow.
Cherrios!

RICKETY JUDGEMENT


I haven't been such a good person lately as I have been hating too much. I've been meticulously observing things and events that I'm bordering on over-analysis and nosiness. I swear to Zeus that I can almost feel my brain slowly deteriorating because I spend too much time pondering on the simplest things--like, the effects of not using a pillow overnight and how Cyril Takayama makes a burger on a poster come out to be real (and how I'm not so sure of his surname so I'm gonna give him an alias). After this, I go on thinking about how many hours I'd spend without fending for myself and wondering if Mr. Magician can pull people out of a poster. It doesn't end there. My train of thought just goes elsewhere and on and on until I get to the idea of applying menthol ointment on my neck, thinking about how the chemicals would work and travel to the inner layer of my skin. I would simultaneously think about how Mr. Magician was born with some unusual DNA  or whatever you, Med Freaks call it and how his parents are at fault because something might've happened in his childhood that made him be as such. Then again, he makes a lot of money and he has a lot of hits on YouTube and I, on the other hand, managed to have 3000 hits only (as oppoosed to his 10-million ++). But then again I am not an magician and my childhood was fine. Fun, actually. I was a princess. I was treated as one, I get what I want when I want it--this is why I have been a spoiled brat and a hater! I am not a princess anymore. WHATEVER. In the end, I wouldn't arrive at a conclusion. All I get from all the analyzing is exhaustion. 

Monday, August 18, 2008

YEAR 3000

I KNOW IT'S NOT A BIG DEAL BUT... 3000 HITS! YAY!

STELLA

My posts haven't been "me" lately and I'm blaming the blue template. I visited Kam's page and she change her layout. Might as well change mine. See, Stumella lang. 


Speaking of Stella. You are the topic of my entry. You are a dimwit of a person and you don't deserve your life. I mean, you don't deserve any rat's hole. YOU DON'T. I was this close to slapping your warted face but I was nice, really nice. I was able to brace myself. How dare you?! Don't go Happy Hippie on me. DON'T. Because no matter how much you spend on clothes, you will not look half as nice or decent as a mannequin in some low-class tiangge. See, they do not have mannequins--precisely my point. Your evil, conniving ways are so aggravating! Even your face is. Mas maganda ang cast ng "Dear Boyfriends," sa'yo. (Click to view the fourth episode!). It would be an injustice on the casts' part to be compared with you. Maitim ang budhi mo, pati na rin kili-kili mo.

Hindi ako ganito kasama pero PUTANGINANGITA naman.

Sunday, August 17, 2008

HINDI KASE TAMA

Lalabas sana ako. Kaso pagkagising ko ng mga 8:30 kanina naramdaman ko na parang namamaga yung mga mata ko. Pagtingin ko sa salamin, ayun, kinagat ako ng lamok sa mata. PUTANGINANG LAMOK YAN.

Friday, August 15, 2008

THREAT

NO Harry Potter this year. I haven't seen any Harry Potter movies nor did I read any of Rowling's books (that is if you do not count reading 13 pages of the first Harry Pooter, um, Potter book). But but but, Twilight will be showing. Do I smell a threat? Millions of it. Millions and millions. Read.


Poland and the US signed a defence deal. HEYEAAH. Alliance, Alliance. Save the motherfrickin' world? Um, NO. Another one of their strategies to alleviate the threat against the "rogue states".

Goodbye.

EVERYTHING FREE

I am in Starbucks now and there's free wi-fi. Ha ha ha. Free cut in Ethics. THANK YOU. Free ride to school, as well. THANKS, KRIZIA.


I think I lost my cel. :-(

MOMS ALL OVER THE WORLD

I was reading Morlino (yes, Morlino palang ako) for DEV when I got an Instant Message from Tita Flor, my mom's sister from Canada. She is the sweetest.

stegemantrizia are you using your line now
Trizia Limhi, tita
Trizia Limphone line?
Trizia Limno
fstegemanhey what's up ?what time is it now?
Trizia Lim1:17 am 
Trizia Limhow are you?
fstegemanhey how come you're still awake are you studying and smoking at the same time hehe
Trizia Limha ha, im studying. im taking a break though. i sleep at 5 am! i only get to sleep for three hours max!
Trizia Limha ha
fstegemanwhy is that ?do you know that you need your beauty sleep you don't want wrinkles right mom told me you got caught smoking is that true?only smoke when you"re dad is not there
Trizia Limha ha ha, he caught me smoking
Trizia Limha ha ha
Trizia Limbut he let me finish the stick before letting me know he caught me
fstegemanha ha busted hey that's not to bad at least he let you finish it coz he doesn't want to go to waste oh my that was funny are you still smoking
Trizia Limyesss.
Trizia Limha ha ha
Trizia Lim
Trizia Limtita, when are you visiting?
fstegemanha ha ha that was really funny okay i won't tell you're mama if you have something that you want to talk about i'm all ears i know mothers cannot understand but i can oh i have no idea i'll let you know can you give these no. to your mama so she can call kiting 9154412*** or 916786**22 cell yan
Trizia Limokay, i will! thanks, tita!
fstegemanokay i'll let you go back to your studies pls.try to sleep earlier than that love you all kiss everybody for me talk to you again
Trizia Limokay, take care, tita! love you!!!! please tell eveyone i say hi!

Sweet!

Thursday, August 14, 2008

SHIZZZ

I was channel surfing awhile ago and I tuned in to ***. BADUYYY. It gets better though.


Guy: Basta, Guys. One word: HAVE FUN.
All: YEAAAAAAH!!!!

Tacky. Kelan naging one word ang "have fun"?

Monday, August 11, 2008

I AM NOT AFRICA

NO, Mr. Prof, I am not Africa. I got my ass kicked and a major (academic) slap in the face. Where is the love? And no, I will not curse you here. I am not that type of person who'd curse people I respect. I needed the scolding, really. I needed that so that I could step up, or at least go back to main road (?) for I have been taking short cuts (?) and "bathroom breaks" (?) in the course of the "trip (?)". Whoa, whoa, whoa!

SO LONG, CONFUSED ME (?)! NO MORE AFRICA TO YOU, TOO!

Cherrios, I'm supposed to be up in two hours!

Thursday, August 07, 2008

RUNNING WILD AFTER 9 YEARS

I'm not one to complain (all the time) or so I thought. But today, complaining and giving up are the only options I have! The piles of readings I have yet to read for DEV is beyond human comprehension. So why else would someone make people suffer? Isn't that someone else's job? Like, Stalin or Ryan Phillipe? No connection there but HELLO?! I've been preparing myself for hell--sleep deprivation, exhaustion, and lunacy. THIS CLOSE, PEOPLE!


I just need that ounce of inspiration. That one thought for me to continue reading. I have been stalling for so long! I wanna be 29 years old and get it over with. HA HA. It's a scene for a perfect movie! Something like "13 Going On 30". It's so funny if in a few second I'd be 29 and not know where the years in between went. I'd go out out my room and see a topless man with perfectly-shaped abs, flashing his bright smile, "Coffee, Hon? You work too much!". WOAH, ASAWA KO PALA! WOW nalang. The husband? Possible. Workaholic? Not quite.

SNAP OUT OF IT. I'll go to the kitchen. HA HA HA.

Cherrios, Papitos!


Wednesday, August 06, 2008

YOU'LL TAKE THE HIT

I did. And I couldn't be any happier. :-)

It's one of those instances that are thrown at you and even if it's only second-best, you take the hit.

Okay, only I get this.

I made a surprise for Bea because I've missed her so.


Sunday, August 03, 2008

LAST NIGHT

Clara's 18th at Wack-Wack Pavillion was super! I saw Krizia ha ha. And thanks, Val, for keeping me company and for going with me for our fag breaks. Achi Essa had to bring little Eve home before going out. Thanks to our driver that night, June, we got lost so many times. I do not know how to fuckin' get in and out of Makati. Met Kuya Kenneth, Vanjo, and Rich (who was really basag that night)

Rich: How old are you?
Me: 20.
Rich:, No, that's too old. How old are you?
Me: 20.
Rich: Can you be my date Friday night?
Me: Go to sleep, Baby Boy.

The five of us had to go to Alabang to bring him home. He jumped over his gate and fell, butt first. HA HA HA. We couldn't stop laughing. We had to pick up our ride so that we could go home. THANKS.

Cheerios.

P.S.
Cheerios to Shai, Icey, Eleu, and Pat.

Saturday, August 02, 2008

SONG BIRD (HA HA HA)

HA HA HA! SAY HI TO THE SONG BIRD. HI, BEX. No stopping us! Thanks, Friends. I had so much fun. MINSAN LANG LUMABAS SI PATRIZIA.

Friday, August 01, 2008

WHEN THE DAY IS DONE

It's been too long since I listened to Alter Bridge (why, hello, ex-Creed members). I put my iPod on shuffle and the first song that came up was "Open Your Eyes". Jeez. I have to fix my Ipod.


I love the way I feel today
But how I know the sun will fade.
-Alter Bridge, Open Your Eyes