Friday, April 25, 2008

USELESS PIECE

Anj and I went shopping awhile ago! My best buy would be my long gray halter-top dress, which hugs my non-existent boobies and my soda-can curves. Yay! I am excited for Saturday. ;) I still have not found the perfect skirt to go with the white-Katherine-Heigl top. Ang galing. I mean, the MKO style totally bailed on me. I wanna be Katherine Heigl in 27 Dresses! OKAY, stop.

Bob is the sweetest kid around, he'd IM me for my birthday countdown. Thanks, JustinBobby. Kat, thank you. Matty, I trust you but I really don't wanna click on the link. And Pau, I wasn't trying to scare you. HA HA.

Thanks, CD for the video. I am gonna cry. You are the sweetest. So far, I have 3 birthday videos. They're all soooo cool. I like laughing at myself. All single males out there, check her out HERE.

I went to Clara's and stayed there for awhile for our chi-chi time. I love Clara, she's the best white igorot in the face of the planet! I AM SINGING ON YOUR BIRTHDAY WITH A BAND!!! I'M SERIOUS! SAY IT AGAIN BY: MARIE DIGBY. Very ambitious, let's just hope you don't disown me.

Bye.

CARMELA DAWN SYCIP LASTIMOSA, THANK YOU AND I LOVE YOU. THE HILLS, TRIZIA STYLE.

video

0 comments: